Folders |
2017 Results - Stony Brook Wolfie Outdoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Just in Time Racing Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Stony Brook University - Wolfie Invitational - 4/22/2017
Stony Brook University
Results
Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stony Brook 'A' 47.68 47.34 10
1) Chinque Thompson SO 2) Nikki Fogarty SO
3) Sarah Militano SO 4) Kaylyn Gordon JR
2 Quinnipiac 'A' 46.94 47.57 8
1) Bonnie Pisciotta SR 2) Francine Jacque JR
3) Leah Pfrommer JR 4) Jessica Lee JR
3 Fordham 'A' 48.73 49.07 6
1) Nkeka Pinheiro JR 2) Gabriella Gavalas FR
3) Laura Jaeger JR 4) Mary Kate Kenny SO
4 Marist 'A' 49.24 49.41 4
1) Ashley Haynes SR 2) Candhace Forrest FR
3) Debbie Boerke SO 4) Danisha Craig JR
5 Niagara 'A' 49.90 50.51 2
1) Akira Thorton FR 2) Maggie Doyle JR
3) Mara Skordynski SR 4) Lilly Lupinetti JR
6 St. John's 'A' 48.80 51.07 1
1) Winona Peace JR 2) Giovanna Munoz FR
3) Myaysa Evans FR 4) Torisha LaForce SO
Event 3 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annika Sisson JR Stony Brook 4:30.00 4:31.83 1 10
2 Tiana Guevara JR Stony Brook 4:29.00 4:32.70 1 8
3 Christine Eisenberg SR Stony Brook 4:30.00 4:37.03 1 6
4 Emily Burns SO Marist 4:35.00 4:37.93 1 4
5 Jacqueline Thorne FR Sacred Heart 4:33.16 4:41.27 1 2
6 Jane Clark SO Stony Brook 4:40.00 4:42.04 1 1
7 Kaitlyn Hebert SO Quinnipiac 4:43.00 4:43.07 1
8 Shanna Heaney SR Fordham 4:38.84 4:44.60 1
9 Shea Bohan SO Marist 4:39.00 4:45.09 1
10 Alyson Caron SR Quinnipiac 4:48.00 4:49.29 2
11 Maria Ricalton SO Quinnipiac 4:48.00 4:49.72 2
12 Emily Wolff JR Quinnipiac 4:42.00 4:50.33 1
13 Kelly Quinn SR Sacred Heart 4:43.30 4:50.85 1
14 Emily Franko SR Marist 4:45.00 4:52.40 2
15 Cori Reid SR Quinnipiac 4:48.00 4:54.03 2
16 Christine Gambell JR Marist 4:40.00 4:54.07 1
17 Laurel Fisher SO Fordham 4:50.95 4:54.89 2
18 Molly Persky SR Stony Brook 4:55.76 4:55.33 3
19 Boushra Belkhir FR Marist 4:54.00 4:58.26 2
20 Morgan Voight FR Quinnipiac 4:55.00 4:59.25 2
21 Amanda Riberio FR Stony Brook 4:55.00 5:01.59 3
22 Caroline Hampton SR Niagara 4:55.00 5:01.80 2
23 Sara Wilcox FR Quinnipiac 4:58.00 5:02.94 3
24 Trista Leo SO Sacred Heart 4:58.60 5:03.69 3
25 Jacqueline Gallagher FR St. John's 4:58.62 5:04.73 3
26 Cameron Chaplen SR Quinnipiac 4:53.00 5:05.06 2
27 Kaia Corthell FR Fordham 5:01.51 5:05.10 3
28 Delaney Kimball FR Sacred Heart 5:00.50 5:06.22 3
29 Harmony Grodsky JR Quinnipiac 4:55.00 5:07.18 3
30 Mary Watters FR Quinnipiac 5:05.00 5:07.53 3
31 Brianne Roche SR Fordham 4:57.58 5:08.48 3
32 Abigail Taylor SO Fordham 5:09.09 4
33 Amy Laverty FR Quinnipiac 4:52.00 5:13.29 2
34 Emma Johnson SR Quinnipiac 5:09.38 5:13.82 4
35 Kelsey Coppinger SO Fordham 5:14.31 4
36 Cassandra Leonard JR Stony Brook 5:18.99 5:18.01 4
37 Stephanie Gerland FR St. John's 5:05.00 5:19.23 3
38 Samantha Pignatelli SO Sacred Heart 5:28.11 5:24.05 4
39 Mary Kate O'Meara JR Quinnipiac 5:05.00 5:26.69 3
40 Irene Garidas SO Fordham 5:28.50 4
41 Kayla Murphy SR Niagara 5:18.00 5:35.58 4
42 Kylie Cardoso SR Quinnipiac 5:10.00 5:36.74 4
43 Leah O'Neill JR Sacred Heart 5:34.80 5:50.12 4
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jessica Lee JR Quinnipiac 13.52 13.56 NWI 1 10
2 Courtney Warden JR Stony Brook 14.00 13.84 NWI 1 8
3 Nikki Fogarty SO Stony Brook 14.48 14.47 NWI 1 6
4 Alyssa Oviasogie FR Stony Brook 15.90 15.18 NWI 1 4
5 Kylie Farrell JR Fordham 15.50 15.71 NWI 1 2
6 Cameryn Miller FR Stony Brook 16.00 16.02 NWI 2 1
7 Alex Laubert FR Niagara 15.80 16.07 NWI 1
8 Paige Clark FR Stony Brook 16.00 16.16 NWI 2
9 Savia Moreland FR Niagara 16.20 16.76 NWI 2
10 Emily Silfies FR Fordham 17.55 16.84 NWI 2
11 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 17.10 17.80 NWI 2
12 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 15.70 17.99 NWI 1
13 Jenna Minges JR Niagara 17.07 18.17 NWI 2
14 Salviniji Barsauskas FR Stony Brook 17.00 18.36 NWI 2
Event 7 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Felicia Banda Hofstra 10:13.20 10
2 Ellie Songer FR Quinnipiac 10:19.54 8
3 Josephine Jacob-Dolan SR Fordham 10:20.88 6
4 Kate McCormack SO Fordham 10:23.95 4
5 Denise Grohn FR Marist 10:26.44 2
6 Jenna Robinson JR Marist 10:28.43 1
7 Sydney Snow FR Fordham 10:30.23
8 Bryn Gorberg SR Marist 10:34.03
9 Emily Loughlin Hofstra 10:38.41
10 Mahlah Givehand Hofstra 10:46.87
11 Katey Veron JR Quinnipiac 10:48.92
12 Blake Elwood SO Fordham 10:49.66
13 Isabel Huelskamp FR Fordham 10:53.47
14 Kieran Hanrahan SO Fordham 11:07.00
15 Victoria Maceira SR Quinnipiac 11:25.56
16 Megan Helf JR Niagara 11:37.22
17 Mallory Ronan FR Niagara 11:41.91
18 Kerri-Anne Flynn SR Marist 11:42.34
19 Julia Freemire FR Niagara 11:47.38
20 Aly Orfano JR Niagara 11:56.62
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mary Chimezie FR Stony Brook 57.00 58.00 1 10
2 Aidan Moroz SO Fordham 59.19 58.82 2 8
3 Taylor Ann D'Agostino SR Sacred Heart 58.57 58.90 1 6
4 Kafi Ottley SO St. John's 59.07 59.10 2 4
5 Melissa Solomon FR Quinnipiac 58.56 59.57 1 2
6 Nkeka Pinheiro JR Fordham 57.49 59.92 1 1
7 Georgeann Siller SR Fordham 59.50 1:00.42 2
8 Jennifer Boerke JR Fordham 1:00.53 1:00.80 3
9 Torisha LaForce SO St. John's 56.50 1:00.87 1
10 Shanee Grant JR Stony Brook 58.00 1:00.90 1
11 Jenn Horner SR Marist 1:00.30 1:01.24 2
12 Moriah Blackman JR Stony Brook 59.00 1:01.32 1
13 Mara Skordynski SR Niagara 59.90 1:01.34 2
14 Camille McKenzie JR Sacred Heart 59.11 1:01.40 2
15 Meredith Ramsey SO Quinnipiac 59.68 1:01.55 2
16 Karissa Laramie FR Quinnipiac 58.93 1:01.72 1
17 Molly Weeks SR Marist 1:01.50 1:02.58 3
18 Elizabeth Klein JR Sacred Heart 1:00.68 1:02.78 3
19 Maggie Doyle JR Niagara 1:00.50 1:02.95 3
20 Shelby Trentini FR Sacred Heart 1:00.51 1:03.34 3
21 Olivia Gage FR Marist 1:02.14 1:03.41 4
22 Kelly Nichols SO Niagara 1:02.14 1:04.22 3
23 Meghan Curtin FR Quinnipiac 1:00.60 1:04.40 3
24 Victoria Cutrone FR Sacred Heart 1:00.98 1:05.41 3
25 Caroline Hampton SR Niagara 1:04.61 1:06.39 4
26 Danielle Mannino FR Sacred Heart 1:04.31 1:06.85 4
27 Ericka Stewart SO Marist 1:03.92 1:06.89 4
28 Rachel Wisely JR Niagara 1:04.00 1:07.07 4
29 Emma Schweitzer SO Marist 1:04.60 1:07.71 4
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Chinque Thompson SO Stony Brook 12.10 11.80 2.4 1 10
2 Sarah Militano SO Stony Brook 12.20 12.26 2.4 1 8
3 Francine Jacque JR Quinnipiac 12.12 12.29 2.4 1 6
4 Ashley Haynes SR Marist 12.55 12.44 2.4 1 4
5 Courtney Warden JR Stony Brook 12.60 12.50 2.4 1 2
6 Mary Kate Kenny SO Fordham 12.23 12.54 2.4 1 1
7 Danisha Craig JR Marist 12.60 12.68 2.4 1
8 Laura Jaeger JR Fordham 12.86 12.82 1.0 2
9 Winona Peace JR St. John's 12.66 12.85 1.0 2
10 Akira Thorton FR Niagara 12.80 12.86 1.0 2
11 Lauren Adams SR Marist 13.00 12.89 1.2 3
12 Candhace Forrest FR Marist 12.80 12.94 1.0 2
13 Meghan Scullin FR Quinnipiac 12.78 12.98 1.0 2
14 Gabriella Gavalas FR Fordham 13.01 13.11 1.2 3
15 Kailah Brinson FR St. John's 13.47 13.16 1.6 4
16 Analise Kirby SO Stony Brook 12.90 13.18 1.0 2
16 Monique McBride SR Niagara 13.00 13.18 1.2 3
18 Jamie Guadagno SO Niagara 12.80 13.20 1.0 2
19 Marisa Gazzola FR Stony Brook 13.00 13.51 1.0 2
20 Mary Kate Caucci FR Fordham 13.58 13.65 1.6 4
21 Kali Sherburne JR Sacred Heart 13.31 13.81 1.2 3
22 Savia Moreland FR Niagara 13.30 13.82 1.2 3
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Therese Gallagher FR St. John's 11:38.49 11:40.39 10
2 Sarah Bent SR Sacred Heart 11:43.71 11:49.72 8
3 Maria Ricalton SO Quinnipiac 11:20.00 11:50.38 6
4 Antonia Palazzolo SO Sacred Heart 11:55.98 12:07.54 4
5 Sarah Nacci SR Sacred Heart 12:45.00 13:12.51 2
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holly Manning SO Stony Brook 2:10.14 2:13.30 1 10
2 Melissa Riback SO Stony Brook 2:15.00 2:14.66 1 8
3 Darby Ginley SR Quinnipiac 2:17.73 2:17.72 1 6
4 Cori Reid SR Quinnipiac 2:12.50 2:19.77 1 4
5 Emily Burns SO Marist 2:16.00 2:20.82 1 2
6 Caroline Conte JR Sacred Heart 2:17.52 2:22.43 1 1
7 Leah Hickey SO Fordham 2:18.00 2:22.56 1
8 Alyson Caron SR Quinnipiac 2:12.50 2:23.03 1
9 Emily Franko SR Marist 2:19.50 2:24.05 2
10 Maggie Fleming SR Stony Brook 2:22.87 2:24.44 2
11 Sarah Grubbs JR Niagara 2:23.00 2:25.46 2
12 Ahmetra Davies FR Quinnipiac 2:20.00 2:25.63 2
13 Julia Wiseman SO Fordham 2:22.00 2:25.90 2
14 Bianca De Lucia FR Sacred Heart 2:21.17 2:26.25 2
15 Christine Gambell JR Marist 2:18.00 2:28.98 1
16 Kylee Schultz FR Niagara 2:25.00 2:29.27 2
17 Victoria Lynch FR Sacred Heart 2:26.31 2:29.33 3
18 Tiffany Perrier SR St. John's 2:22.00 2:30.55 2
19 Nicole Cote SR Sacred Heart 2:21.22 2:31.80 2
20 Jacqueline Gallagher FR St. John's 2:25.00 2:32.24 3
21 Danielle Dorogi SO Niagara 2:25.00 2:32.71 2
22 Emma Johnson SR Quinnipiac 2:24.44 2:33.61 2
23 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 2:34.43 2:35.64 3
24 Melissa Greaves FR St. John's 2:25.00 2:36.40 2
25 Shannon Langdon JR Sacred Heart 2:32.82 2:39.91 3
26 Stephanie Simon SO Fordham 2:41.03 3
27 Genesis Amancio SO Fordham 2:43.37 3
28 Lauren Traina SR Marist 2:36.00 2:44.32 3
29 Tara-Rose Cassidy SR Quinnipiac 2:32.00 2:46.70 3
30 Mia Imbesi JR Sacred Heart 2:38.73 2:48.97 3
31 Jessica Bland SO Sacred Heart 3:05.00 3:35.81 3
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christina Barbaro JR Quinnipiac 1:00.89 1:02.72 1 10
2 Debbie Boerke SO Marist 1:03.28 1:03.38 1 8
3 Dara Smith JR Stony Brook 1:03.00 1:04.11 1 6
4 Jillian DiGiacinto FR Quinnipiac 1:03.75 1:06.14 1 4
5 Morgan Menzzasalma SO Fordham 1:03.30 1:07.18 1 2
6 Torisha LaForce SO St. John's 1:06.00 1:07.60 2 1
7 Courtney Cartwright SR Marist 1:07.30 1:09.52 2
8 Nicole Torres FR Niagara 1:10.00 1:09.69 2
9 Alexandra Hernandez SR Marist 1:12.50 1:09.88 2
10 Casey Leader JR Niagara 1:10.00 1:11.69 2
11 Danielle Mannino FR Sacred Heart 1:09.72 1:15.00 2
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Chinque Thompson SO Stony Brook 25.00 24.62 1.5 1 10
2 Nikki Fogarty SO Stony Brook 26.13 24.74 2.0 2 8
3 Francine Jacque JR Quinnipiac 24.88 25.07 1.5 1 6
4 Sarah Militano SO Stony Brook 26.20 25.44 2.0 2 4
5 Mary Chimezie FR Stony Brook 25.50 25.54 1.5 1 2
6 Moriah Blackman JR Stony Brook 26.00 25.64 2.0 2 1
7 Leah Pfrommer JR Quinnipiac 25.76 25.69 1.5 1
8 Joelle Wright FR Stony Brook 26.00 25.74 2.0 2
8 Courtney Warden JR Stony Brook 26.00 25.74 2.0 2
10 Meredith Ramsey SO Quinnipiac 26.15 25.84 2.0 2
11 Laura Jaeger JR Fordham 26.30 25.90 1.3 3
12 Bonnie Pisciotta SR Quinnipiac 25.54 25.96 1.5 1
13 Melissa Solomon FR Quinnipiac 25.79 26.07 1.5 1
14 Cameryn Miller FR Stony Brook 26.38 26.21 1.3 3
15 Taylor Ann D'Agostino SR Sacred Heart 26.56 26.48 1.3 3
16 Lauren Adams SR Marist 26.80 26.57 1.2 4
17 Maggie Doyle JR Niagara 26.20 26.64 2.0 2
18 Kelly Nichols SO Niagara 26.66 26.78 1.2 4
19 Elizabeth Klein JR Sacred Heart 26.57 26.87 1.3 3
20 Meghan Scullin FR Quinnipiac 26.56 27.07 1.3 3
21 Kailah Brinson FR St. John's 27.55 27.08 1.1 5
22 Mara Skordynski SR Niagara 26.51 27.15 1.3 3
23 Analise Kirby SO Stony Brook 27.00 27.25 1.2 4
24 Candhace Forrest FR Marist 26.70 27.34 1.2 6
25 Lilly Lupinetti JR Niagara 27.37 27.41 1.1 5
26 Karissa Laramie FR Quinnipiac 26.43 27.50 1.3 3
27 Lauren Glancy SO Stony Brook 27.00 27.60 1.2 4
28 Taylor Jubilee FR Stony Brook 27.60 27.67 1.1 5
29 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 28.07 27.85 1.2 6
30 Alex Laubert FR Niagara 27.55 27.92 1.1 5
31 Rebecca Estrella FR Fordham 27.70 27.97 1.1 5
32 Marisa Gazzola FR Stony Brook 27.00 27.99 1.2 4
33 Alina Kwiatkowski FR Fordham 27.50 28.31 1.1 5
34 Giovanna Munoz FR St. John's 28.83 28.72 1.2 6
35 Kali Sherburne JR Sacred Heart 27.78 28.81 1.1 5
36 Neve Devine SO Fordham 28.90 1.2 6
37 Rachel Wisely JR Niagara 28.84 28.97 1.2 6
38 Jenna Minges JR Niagara 29.80 29.95 1.2 6
39 Eboni Birch SO St. John's 27.21 31.13 1.2 4
Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Talia Guevara JR Stony Brook 17:20.00 17:22.31 10
2 Alexandria Ortega SO Stony Brook 17:10.00 17:57.96 8
3 Emma Cary SO Sacred Heart 18:13.58 18:22.08 6
4 Meghan Hutch SR Sacred Heart 18:36.43 19:15.40 4
5 Lindsay Arcuri SR Sacred Heart 18:55.40 19:36.64 2
6 Kaitlyn Goodlow SO Sacred Heart 19:25.10 19:39.69 1
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stony Brook 'A' 3:49.56 3:56.37 1 10
1) Mary Chimezie FR 2) Chinque Thompson SO
3) Shanee Grant JR 4) Melissa Riback SO
2 Fordham 'A' 3:51.65 4:02.57 1 8
1) Nkeka Pinheiro JR 2) Morgan Menzzasalma SO
3) Merissa Wright JR 4) Aidan Moroz SO
3 Stony Brook 'B' 3:59.00 4:08.53 1 6
1) Dara Smith JR 2) Sarah Militano SO
3) Moriah Blackman JR 4) Nikki Fogarty SO
4 Fordham 'B' 4:04.00 4:09.09 1 4
1) Kaia Corthell FR 2) Laura Jaeger JR
3) Mary Kate Kenny SO 4) Leah Hickey SO
5 Stony Brook 'C' 4:17.00 4:12.82 2 2
1) Joelle Wright FR 2) Analise Kirby SO
3) Alyssa Oviasogie FR 4) Cameryn Miller FR
6 Quinnipiac 'A' 4:04.00 4:17.08 1 1
1) Meghan Curtin FR 2) Darby Ginley SR
3) Kaitlyn Hebert SO 4) Harmony Grodsky JR
7 Marist 'B' 4:10.00 4:19.09 2
1) Emily Burns SO 2) Shea Bohan SO
3) Christine Gambell JR 4) Jenna Robinson JR
Event 25 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carly Timpson SO Quinnipiac 51.31m 168-04 10
2 Jenna Rothermel JR Sacred Heart 50.91m 167-00 8
3 Madelyn Bradway FR Sacred Heart 45.03m 147-09 6
4 Elizabeth Tevnan JR Sacred Heart 42.74m 140-03 4
5 Kristina Klemenz JR Sacred Heart 39.91m 130-11 2
6 Erika Johnson SO Sacred Heart 39.09m 128-03 1
7 Adrianna Batista SO Fordham 33.99m 111-06
8 Gabriella Nutile JR Sacred Heart 30.63m 100-06
9 Brianna Lavinier FR Sacred Heart 28.86m 94-08
Event 27 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Morgan Palmer FR Niagara 11.81m 38-09.00 10
2 Maggie Gerard SO Niagara 11.37m 37-03.75 8
3 Madelyn Bradway FR Sacred Heart 11.18m 36-08.25 6
4 Brianna Lavinier FR Sacred Heart 11.00m 36-01.25 4
5 Kristina Klemenz JR Sacred Heart 10.78m 35-04.50 2
6 Michaela Mendygral SO Quinnipiac 10.45m 34-03.50 1
7 Elizabeth Tevnan JR Sacred Heart 10.08m 33-01.00
8 Gabriella Nutile JR Sacred Heart 9.74m 31-11.50
9 erin clark SO Niagara 8.23m 27-00.00
Event 29 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Morgan Palmer FR Niagara 41.05m 134-08 9
1 Madelyn Bradway FR Sacred Heart 41.05m 134-08 9
3 Erika Johnson SO Sacred Heart 38.43m 126-01 6
4 Elizabeth Tevnan JR Sacred Heart 34.27m 112-05 4
5 Maggie Gerard SO Niagara 33.97m 111-05 2
6 Julia Cassidy SR Sacred Heart 33.74m 110-08 1
7 Gabriella Nutile JR Sacred Heart 33.46m 109-09
8 Jenna Rothermel JR Sacred Heart 33.20m 108-11
9 Michaela Mendygral SO Quinnipiac 31.93m 104-09
10 erin clark SO Niagara 28.04m 92-00
Event 31 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jennifer Mears SR Quinnipiac 40.17m 131-09 10
2 Cori Reid SR Quinnipiac 35.19m 115-05 8
3 Brittney Gunneson SR Sacred Heart 34.61m 113-06 6
4 Jessica Caso JR Quinnipiac 32.80m 107-07 4
5 Kristina Klemenz JR Sacred Heart 28.40m 93-02 2
6 Cameryn Miller FR Stony Brook 27.59m 90-06 1
7 Kylie Farrell JR Fordham 24.05m 78-11
8 Nicole Iantorno SO Sacred Heart 23.48m 77-00
9 Salviniji Barsauskas FR Stony Brook 19.23m 63-01
10 Alyssa Oviasogie FR Stony Brook 17.82m 58-05
11 Paige Clark FR Stony Brook 17.41m 57-01
Event 33 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kaylyn Gordon JR Stony Brook 5.29m NWI 17-04.25 10
2 Lauren Glancy SO Stony Brook 5.14m NWI 16-10.50 7 2ND Jump 5.07M
2 Taylor Jubilee FR Stony Brook 5.14m NWI 16-10.50 7 2ND Jump 4.99
4 Bonnie Pisciotta SR Quinnipiac 5.13m NWI 16-10.00 4
5 Gabriella Gavalas FR Fordham 5.08m NWI 16-08.00 2
6 Leah Pfrommer JR Quinnipiac 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 1
7 Winona Peace JR St. John's 4.81m NWI 15-09.50
7 Jamie Guadagno SO Niagara 4.81m NWI 15-09.50
9 Kylie Farrell JR Fordham 4.79m NWI 15-08.75
10 Debbie Boerke SO Marist 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
11 Brittany Grabill SR Quinnipiac 4.67m NWI 15-04.00
12 Myaysa Evans FR St. John's 4.66m NWI 15-03.50
13 Jasmine Acosta JR St. John's 4.65m NWI 15-03.25
14 Molly Weeks SR Marist 4.59m NWI 15-00.75
15 Emily Silfies FR Fordham 4.58m NWI 15-00.50
15 Mary Kate Caucci FR Fordham 4.58m NWI 15-00.50
17 Salviniji Barsauskas FR Stony Brook 4.50m NWI 14-09.25
18 Elizabeth Suhay FR Niagara 4.47m NWI 14-08.00
19 Alina Kwiatkowski FR Fordham 4.40m NWI 14-05.25
20 Melissa Greaves FR St. John's 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
21 Sarah Gifford SO Fordham 4.18m NWI 13-08.75
-- Paige Clark FR Stony Brook FOUL
-- Meghan Scullin FR Quinnipiac FOUL
Event 35 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kaylyn Gordon JR Stony Brook 11.75m NWI 38-06.75 10
2 Lauren Glancy SO Stony Brook 11.08m NWI 36-04.25 8
3 Gabriella Gavalas FR Fordham 11.07m NWI 36-04.00 6
4 Taylor Jubilee FR Stony Brook 10.51m NWI 34-05.75 4
5 Winona Peace JR St. John's 10.48m NWI 34-04.75 2
6 Alina Kwiatkowski FR Fordham 10.40m NWI 34-01.50 1
7 Elizabeth Suhay FR Niagara 9.88m NWI 32-05.00
8 Adrianna Batista SO Fordham 9.87m NWI 32-04.75
9 Emily Joerg JR Quinnipiac 9.79m NWI 32-01.50
10 Brittany Grabill SR Quinnipiac 9.62m NWI 31-06.75
11 Sarah Gifford SO Fordham 9.35m NWI 30-08.25
Event 37 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carly Timpson SO Quinnipiac 1.65m 5-05.00 10
2 Dana Husband SR Stony Brook J1.65m 5-05.00 8
3 Neve Devine SO Fordham 1.55m 5-01.00 6
4 Alyssa Oviasogie FR Stony Brook J1.55m 5-01.00 4
5 Emily Joerg JR Quinnipiac 1.50m 4-11.00 2
6 Fallon Quigley JR Marist 1.45m 4-09.00 0.50
6 Paige Clark FR Stony Brook 1.45m 4-09.00 0.50
8 Jasmine Acosta JR St. John's 1.40m 4-07.00
8 Salviniji Barsauskas FR Stony Brook 1.40m 4-07.00
8 Cameryn Miller FR Stony Brook 1.40m 4-07.00
8 Lillith Ida SO St. John's 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Eboni Birch SO St. John's NH
Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stony Brook 'A' 42.43 42.25 10
1) Ahmed Galal FR 2) Kevon White SO
3) Wayne Williams SO 4) Shane Harris SO
Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Biondi FR Stony Brook 3:56.00 4:01.12 1 10
2 Ryan Kutch FR Fordham 3:57.00 4:01.28 1 8
3 Sean Phillips SO Fordham 3:57.71 4:01.77 1 6
4 Tyler Mannion JR Quinnipiac 3:58.00 4:02.36 1 4
5 Andrew Bearkland FR Stony Brook 3:59.02 4:02.69 1 2
6 Thomas Slattery JR Fordham 3:55.00 4:03.62 1 1
7 Jake Duckworth SR Fordham 4:01.70 4:03.97 1
8 Matthew Roma FR Fordham 4:03.00 4:04.06 1
9 Nicholas Pandolfo FR Sacred Heart 4:03.91 4:04.41 2
10 Jake Tavernite SO Sacred Heart 4:04.20 4:04.87 2
11 Michael Kennedy SO Marist 4:10.00 4:08.78 2
12 Sean Sullivan FR Fordham 4:17.96 4:08.87 2
13 Anthony Colasanto SO Marist 4:08.00 4:11.79 2
14 Saad Baig JR Marist 3:53.00 4:13.82 1
15 Michael Campbell JR Fordham 4:02.00 4:14.34 1
16 Eamonn Beers SO Marist 4:12.00 4:14.37 2
17 Patrick Dineen SO Fordham 4:06.00 4:18.60 2
18 Devin Rocks SR Fordham 4:01.97 4:20.65 1
19 Salvatore Siciliano JR Quinnipiac 4:07.00 4:20.68 2
20 Will Esposito FR Marist 4:15.00 4:25.84 2
21 Zach Toner SR Marist 4:12.00 4:31.62 2
Event 8 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vann Moffett FR Stony Brook 8:45.00 8:27.60 10
2 Michael Watts JR Stony Brook 8:20.00 8:29.60 8
3 Kevin Vinolas SO Stony Brook 8:30.00 8:31.60 6
4 Greg Mangarelli FR Stony Brook 8:40.76 8:33.50 4
5 Cameron Avery FR Stony Brook 8:29.04 8:34.80 2
6 Nikolas O'Brien JR Fordham 8:35.43 8:52.20 1
7 Joe Miller JR Marist 8:43.19 8:55.80
8 Michael Kiernan FR Quinnipiac 8:46.00 8:56.90
9 Dylan Fearon SR Quinnipiac 8:46.00 8:59.20
9 Conor Stack FR Marist 9:01.00 8:59.20
11 Ryan Ansel SO Quinnipiac 8:33.00 9:02.30
12 Alan Hetherington Hofstra 8:50.00 9:04.20
13 Connor McAlary JR Quinnipiac 8:51.00 9:04.40
14 Matthew Allen FR Quinnipiac 8:51.00 9:04.60
15 Rodney Chirchir Hofstra 8:50.00 9:05.20
16 Ben Lanza SO Quinnipiac 8:55.00 9:06.20
17 Adam Schwenzfeier SR Fordham 9:00.00 9:07.30
18 Joe Lazzaro FR Quinnipiac 8:54.00 9:08.40
19 Andrew Handfield JR Sacred Heart 9:10.19 9:13.40
20 Patrick Donahue FR Fordham 9:15.70
21 Dante Perez FR Hofstra 9:10.00 9:17.40
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wayne Williams SO Stony Brook 48.00 48.61 1 10
2 Kevon White SO Stony Brook 49.00 50.05 1 8
3 Sean Ideozu FR Stony Brook 50.00 50.78 1 6
4 Randy Maldon FR Stony Brook 50.90 51.59 2 4
5 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah JR Sacred Heart 50.11 52.10 1 2
6 Robert Frazer SO Stony Brook 52.02 53.34 2 1
7 Santosh Krishnan FR Marist 52.80 55.02 2
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Shane Harris SO Stony Brook 10.94 10.95 2.1 1 10
2 Jared Benn SO Fordham 11.14 11.18 2.1 1 8
3 Tim Johnson SR Marist 11.60 11.31 2.1 1 6
4 Joe Cafaro SR Marist 11.71 11.47 0.6 2 4
5 Bradley Pierre SO Stony Brook 11.50 11.49 2.1 1 2
6 Brendon Alerte SO Stony Brook 11.79 11.60 0.6 2 1
7 Jeremy Milite FR Fordham 12.45 12.56 0.6 2
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Darian Sorouri SO Stony Brook 9:25.49 9:41.57 10
2 Alexander Hogue FR Marist 9:55.00 9:56.94 8
3 Mark Valentino Unattached 9:40.00 10:15.57 6
4 James Sullivan IV SO Sacred Heart 10:10.50 10:23.11 4
5 Scott Curtis FR Sacred Heart 10:05.00 10:24.68 2
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyle Kelly FR Stony Brook 1:54.50 1:54.17 1 10
2 Alex Lopresti SR Stony Brook 1:54.50 1:54.52 1 8
3 Zachary Ropes FR Marist 1:54.37 1:54.88 1 6
4 Fritz Heinrich JR Fordham 1:54.00 1:55.28 1 4
5 Steven Biondi JR Stony Brook 1:57.00 1:58.69 2 2
6 Sean Sullivan FR Fordham 1:58.37 1:59.41 2 1
7 Patrick Dineen SO Fordham 1:59.46 1:59.55 2
8 Devin Rocks SR Fordham 1:56.77 1:59.75 2
9 Mark Cappuccitti FR Marist 1:58.12 2:00.18 2
10 Pedro Arias SO Stony Brook 1:59.50 2:00.47 3
11 Josh Siegel JR Marist 1:58.63 2:01.20 2
12 Byrne Cronin SO Fordham 2:01.82 2:01.67 3
13 Tyler Mannion JR Quinnipiac 1:58.00 2:02.73 2
14 Nate Lungarini SR Marist 2:00.00 2:02.88 3
15 Connor McAlary JR Quinnipiac 2:01.00 2:03.06 3
16 Peter Strom SR Fordham 1:58.00 2:03.45 2
17 Justin Klotz FR Sacred Heart 2:00.03 2:03.73 3
18 Thomas Slattery JR Fordham 1:56.00 2:04.07 1
19 Salvatore Siciliano JR Quinnipiac 2:03.00 2:05.15 3
20 Stavros Xanthacos FR Sacred Heart 2:00.05 2:05.17 3
21 Sean Phillips SO Fordham 1:55.00 2:05.65 1
22 Michael Giambrone JR Sacred Heart 2:00.10 2:05.74 3
23 Matthew Roma FR Fordham 2:00.00 2:05.76 3
24 Cameron Swift SR Sacred Heart 1:56.08 2:05.85 2
25 Gavin Thurlow FR Sacred Heart 1:58.12 2:06.33 2
26 Ryan Ansel SO Quinnipiac 2:03.00 2:09.21 3
27 Marc Guberti FR Fordham 2:10.56 3
28 Ben Lanza SO Quinnipiac 2:05.00 2:13.84 3
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer Payton FR Stony Brook 54.50 55.79 10
2 Christopher Quilla FR Stony Brook 55.50 56.25 8
3 Michael Thompson SO Stony Brook 57.00 56.96 6
4 Sean Patterson SO Marist 56.07 57.47 4
5 Bryan Kelleher SO Sacred Heart 57.26 59.59 2
6 Evan Cleveland FR Sacred Heart 57.19 59.63 1
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Wayne Williams SO Stony Brook 22.30 21.99 1.2 1 10
2 Jared Benn SO Fordham 21.94 22.02 1.2 1 8
3 Shane Harris SO Stony Brook 22.20 22.07 1.2 1 6
4 Kevon White SO Stony Brook 22.23 22.33 1.2 1 4
5 Ahmed Galal FR Stony Brook 22.72 22.52 1.2 1 2
6 Jason Marshall SO Stony Brook 22.50 22.54 1.2 1 1
7 Sean Ideozu FR Stony Brook 22.90 22.73 1.6 2
8 Joe Cafaro SR Marist 22.96 22.74 1.6 2
9 Tim Johnson SR Marist 22.51 22.94 1.2 1
10 Andre Guthrie SO Fordham 22.95 22.98 1.6 2
11 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah JR Sacred Heart 22.85 23.43 1.6 2
12 Santosh Krishnan FR Marist 23.58 24.27 1.6 2
13 Jeremy Milite FR Fordham 24.50 25.39 1.6 2
Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryce Hedman SO Stony Brook 15:07.05 15:14.11 10
2 Joshua Hadity SO Sacred Heart 15:15.35 15:16.11 8
3 Benjamin McDermott SO Stony Brook 15:19.00 15:20.13 6
4 Victor Garifo FR Stony Brook 15:51.45 15:25.61 4
5 Michael Kennedy SO Marist 15:35.00 15:31.93 2
6 Dan Hillman FR Marist 15:35.00 16:03.02 1
7 Brian Edsall JR Marist 15:55.00 16:03.20
8 Dane Krchnavy SO Sacred Heart 16:25.06 16:03.43
9 Will Duggan JR Marist 15:55.00 16:08.10
10 Omar Perez SR Marist 15:55.00 16:19.98
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stony Brook 'A' 3:15.00 3:22.32 1 10
1) Shane Harris SO 2) Kevon White SO
3) Wayne Williams SO 4) Sean Ideozu FR
2 Stony Brook 'B' 3:22.50 3:25.30 1 8
1) Christopher Quilla FR 2) Jason Marshall SO
3) Ahmed Galal FR 4) Randy Maldon FR
3 Fordham 'A' 3:24.00 3:31.00 1 6
1) Jared Benn SO 2) Byrne Cronin SO
3) Eddie Dehais SO 4) Andre Guthrie SO
4 Stony Brook 'C' 3:32.00 3:31.32 2 4
1) Spencer Payton FR 2) Edison Estephane SO
3) Michael Thompson SO 4) Pedro Arias SO
5 Marist 'A' 3:30.00 3:31.70 1 2
1) Josh Hindle SO 2) Nate Lungarini SR
3) Anthony Colasanto SO 4) Josh Siegel JR
6 Fordham 'C' 3:32.00 3:40.89 2 1
1) Michael Campbell JR 2) Patrick Dineen SO
3) Marc Guberti FR 4) Ryan Kutch FR
7 Fordham 'B' 3:28.00 3:41.65 1
1) Richard Webber FR 2) Vaughn Taylor JR
3) Sean Sullivan FR 4) Peter Strom SR
Event 26 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Steven Lefebvre JR Sacred Heart 44.46m 145-10 10
2 Christian Carter JR Sacred Heart 42.21m 138-06 8
3 Michael Kearns SO Sacred Heart 42.09m 138-01 6
4 Joseph Stanco SO Stony Brook 39.76m 130-05 4
5 Mateo Soto SO Sacred Heart 33.35m 109-05 2
Event 28 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Michael Kearns SO Sacred Heart 16.11m 52-10.25 10
2 David Roy IV JR Sacred Heart 15.68m 51-05.50 8
3 Joseph Stanco SO Stony Brook 13.72m 45-00.25 6
Event 30 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Michael Kearns SO Sacred Heart 39.56m 129-09 10
2 Joseph Stanco SO Stony Brook 38.19m 125-03 8
3 David Roy IV JR Sacred Heart 37.74m 123-10 6
4 Christian Carter JR Sacred Heart 34.02m 111-07 4
5 Steven Lefebvre JR Sacred Heart 32.68m 107-03 2
6 Jeremy Milite FR Fordham 20.41m 66-11 1
Event 32 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nicholas Regan SR Fordham 53.69m 176-02 10
2 Patrick DiIorio SR Sacred Heart 52.72m 172-11 8
3 Vaughn Taylor JR Fordham 44.81m 147-00 6
4 Mateo Soto SO Sacred Heart 41.90m 137-06 4
5 Jeremy Milite FR Fordham 31.73m 104-01 2
Event 34 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Khadim Ndoye FR Stony Brook 6.35m NWI 20-10.00 10
2 Bradley Pierre SO Stony Brook 6.19m NWI 20-03.75 8
3 Brendon Alerte SO Stony Brook 6.12m NWI 20-01.00 6 2nd Jump 6.01
4 Eilon Silver-Frankel FR Stony Brook J6.12m NWI 20-01.00 4 2nd Jump 5.93M
5 Andrew Byrne FR Fordham 5.85m NWI 19-02.50 2
6 Vaughn Taylor JR Fordham 5.82m NWI 19-01.25 1
Event 36 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bradley Pierre SO Stony Brook 13.09m NWI 42-11.50 10
2 Brendon Alerte SO Stony Brook 13.08m NWI 42-11.00 8
3 Khadim Ndoye FR Stony Brook 12.69m NWI 41-07.75 6
Event 38 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Andrew Byrne FR Fordham 1.88m 6-02.00 10
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stony Brook 283 2) Sacred Heart 97
3) Fordham 76 4) Marist 33
5) Quinnipiac 4
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stony Brook 228.50 2) Quinnipiac 121
3) Sacred Heart 97 4) Fordham 57
5) Niagara 31 6) Marist 25.50
7) St. John's 18 8) Hofstra 10
|